Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Libres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Libres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Libres with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,8729,242
BustAfghanistan 14,4839,000
BatnaAlgeria 9,8446,117
BecharAlgeria 8,9375,554
BejaiaAlgeria 9,8266,106
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,8385,492
BiskraAlgeria 9,7366,050
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,3415,804
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,6542,270
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,7402,324
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,7492,330
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,5732,221
ByrdAntarctica 6,2393,877
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,107688
BarilocheArgentina 1,7951,116
Buenos AiresArgentina 559347
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,9388,040
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8988,015
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7189,146
BrestBelarus 11,9887,450
BrusselsBelgium 10,7856,702
Belize CityBelize 6,2223,867
BeninBenin 7,5034,663
BohiconBenin 7,5284,678
BermudaBermuda 6,9454,316
BageBrazil 345214
BambuiBrazil 1,557967
BarbacenaBrazil 1,6361,017
BarbalhaBrazil 3,1091,932
BarcelosBrazil 3,2492,019
BarraBrazil 2,5251,569
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,9641,842
BarreirasBrazil 2,3181,441
BelémBrazil 3,2712,033
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,7171,067
BelterraBrazil 3,0171,875
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,6611,653
Bom JesusBrazil 662411
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,3091,435
BrasiliaBrazil 1,8101,125
BrevesBrazil 3,1921,984
BurgasBulgaria 11,7807,320
BurundiBurundi 9,4845,893
BatouriCameroon 8,4905,276
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7845,459
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8446,739
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,9876,827
Banff, AbCanada 10,6506,618
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,7765,454
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1125,662
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,4446,490
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7386,051
Blue River, BcCanada 10,9136,782
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6415,370
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6257,224
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8066,094
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9596,189
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8256,727
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,7844,837
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4197,096
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7327,290
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8785,517
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6195,977
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,2041,369
BeijingChina 18,72811,638
BarranquillaColombia 4,8913,039
Benito SalasColombia 4,1122,555
BogotáColombia 4,2312,629
BrnoCzech Republic 11,3987,083
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5115,910
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8385,492
BaniDominican Republic 5,5163,428
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5313,437
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5493,448
BahariyaEgypt 11,1766,945
Beni SuefEgypt 11,4047,087
BiarritzFrance 9,9096,158
BordeauxFrance 10,0636,253
BrestFrance 10,1456,305
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5395,928
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5415,929
BitamGabon 8,0785,020
BanjulGambia 6,4744,023
BerlinGermany 11,3927,079
BrockenGermany 11,1996,959
BokeGuinea 6,3993,976
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4173,987
BudapestHungary 11,4517,116
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,4597,121
BangaloreIndia 15,0109,327
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,8769,244
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,15710,040
BikanerIndia 15,2239,459
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,51610,263
BabolsarIran 13,5818,440
Bandar AbbasIran 13,6028,453
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,3308,284
Bandar LengehIran 13,4318,346
BirjandIran 14,0498,730
BushehrIran 13,1568,175
BaghdadIraq 12,7337,912
BasraIraq 12,9438,043
BelmulletIreland 10,3676,442
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,3616,438
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,9316,793
BergamoItaly 10,7456,677
BolognaItaly 10,7726,694
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,8996,773
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,7766,696
BrindisiItaly 10,9886,828
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1634,451
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9454,316
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,5079,636
BeirutLebanon 12,0077,462
BenghaziLibya 10,6636,626
BirzaiLithuania 12,2427,607
BitolaMacedonia 11,2566,995
BlantyreMalawi 9,3505,810
BvumbweMalawi 9,3475,808
BintuluMalaysia 16,89410,498
BamakoMali 7,0604,387
Bko-SMali 7,0574,386
BougounMali 7,0104,356
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8014,848
BaitagMongolia 16,74410,405
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,75610,412
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,44710,842
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,95211,155
BayandelgerMongolia 18,01011,192
BayankhongorMongolia 17,36310,789
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,80311,063
BulganMongolia 17,33310,771
BhamawMyanmar 17,40910,818
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,3446,428
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,4756,509
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,3536,433
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,5246,540
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,5496,555
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4433,382
BilmaNiger 9,2295,735
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,2485,125
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,7867,945
BergenNorway 11,5017,147
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,5007,146
BjornoyaNorway 12,7817,942
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,2877,636
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,1057,522
BadinPakistan 14,6959,132
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,2699,488
BalakotPakistan 15,3659,548
BarkhanPakistan 14,9369,281
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9213,058
BascoPhilippines 18,98511,797
BialystokPoland 12,0057,460
BejaPortugal 9,1035,657
BragancaPortugal 9,4815,891
BistritaRomania 11,7987,332
BucharestRomania 11,7777,318
BajkitRussia 15,9689,923
BarabinskRussia 15,5029,633
BarnaulRussia 15,8959,877
BerezovoRussia 14,5019,011
BiserRussia 14,2788,872
BlagovescenskRussia 17,69210,994
BogdarinRussia 17,16310,666
BogucanyRussia 16,28110,117
BomnakRussia 17,19010,682
BorRussia 15,7389,780
BorzjaRussia 17,65110,969
BratskRussia 16,62610,332
BelgradeSerbia 11,3997,084
BoSierra Leone 6,4053,980
BontheSierra Leone 6,3143,924
BratislavaSlovakia 11,3697,065
BerberaSomalia 11,7497,301
BusanSouth Korea 19,17911,918
BadajozSpain 9,2355,739
BarcelonaSpain 9,9616,190
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,7026,029
BabanusaSudan 10,1516,308
BaselSwitzerland 10,7436,676
BernSwitzerland 10,6946,646
BangkokThailand 17,11810,638
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,13610,649
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,22610,704
BizerteTunisia 10,1926,334
BalikesirTurkey 11,6727,253
BursaTurkey 11,7877,325
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,4278,965
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,5636,564
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,5636,564
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,5646,565
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,6016,587
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,4616,500
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,5506,556
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7126,035
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1895,088
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9204,922
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,4598,364
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,4598,364
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8774,895
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5944,719
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9255,546
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9054,912
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0965,031
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7654,826
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7355,428
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0966,274
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,6408,476
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3315,177
Bettles, AkUsa 13,2088,208
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8808,003
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6555,378
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8616,128
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2255,111
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6914,779
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8046,092
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5615,941
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8254,863
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4554,633
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8916,768
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3624,575
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0074,976
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9474,938
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,1206,289
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8774,895
Boonton, NjUsa 8,0475,001
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1375,056
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9095,536
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0024,972
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,4045,222
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8464,876
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0485,001
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0184,982
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8134,855
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3795,207
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6895,399
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0115,599
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6854,776
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,5264,677
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4925,277
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1175,666
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0024,973
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,2775,144
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3715,202
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6934,781
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8214,860
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5815,332
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4045,222
Burns, OregonUsa 10,2946,397
BajsunUzbekistan 14,8729,242
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4992,795
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6082,864
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,5315,301
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,5245,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -