Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Libres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Libres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Libres with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,6159,082
ChlefAlgeria 9,5375,926
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,9026,153
CeresArgentina 464288
ChamicalArgentina 882548
ChepesArgentina 923574
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,0041,246
ConcordiaArgentina 198123
CórdobaArgentina 701436
Cordoba ObsArgentina 700435
CorrientesArgentina 294183
CairnsAustralia 14,2858,877
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,2797,631
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8698,618
CedunaAustralia 13,0478,108
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,2988,263
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1068,766
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7937,950
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6959,132
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6147,839
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2628,241
ChittagongBangladesh 16,82110,453
CharnocksBarbados 4,7602,958
CotonouBenin 7,5034,663
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,8861,172
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,6791,043
CabroboBrazil 2,9981,863
CaceresBrazil 1,517943
CaetiteBrazil 2,2911,424
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,3442,078
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,058657
Campo MouraoBrazil 786488
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,388862
Campos SalesBrazil 3,0721,909
CanavieirasBrazil 2,4261,508
CaparaoBrazil 1,8431,145
CapinopolisBrazil 1,444897
CaratingaBrazil 1,8681,161
CaravelasBrazil 2,2501,398
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,1961,365
CarolinaBrazil 2,6831,668
Castro, ParanáBrazil 892554
CataguasesBrazil 1,7161,066
CatalaoBrazil 1,583983
CatanduvaBrazil 1,256780
CaxiasBrazil 3,1171,937
Caxias Do SulBrazil 579360
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,5122,183
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,6581,030
ChapecoBrazil 527328
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,9451,209
CipoBrazil 2,8281,757
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,5211,566
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,8231,133
CordeiroBrazil 1,7041,059
CorrentinaBrazil 2,2081,372
CorumbaBrazil 1,179733
CoximBrazil 1,267787
CrateusBrazil 3,2292,007
CuiabaBrazil 1,575979
CuritibaBrazil 910566
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5656,565
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,6527,241
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,1016,898
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,7186,660
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,9446,800
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,1556,311
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,3087,649
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,3397,046
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5597,183
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,2735,762
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,6226,601
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0085,598
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6845,397
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4635,259
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,4695,263
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,1346,919
Chatham, NbCanada 8,5685,324
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,7596,686
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,5245,918
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2805,766
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4086,468
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,1477,548
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1756,944
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6426,613
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0285,610
Comox, BcCanada 11,0646,875
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5177,157
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6876,641
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5116,532
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,5446,552
ChicoChile 2,2611,405
ChillanChile 1,582983
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,6741,040
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,309813
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,2501,398
Curico-General FreireChile 1,445898
ChangchunChina 18,42311,448
ChangduChina 17,55210,907
ChangshaChina 19,02811,824
ChengduChina 18,20211,311
ChongqingChina 18,44011,459
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4942,793
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,0346,857
CamagueyCuba 6,1003,790
CasablancaCuba 6,4654,017
ChebCzech Republic 11,1926,955
CopenhagenDenmark 11,5457,174
CabreraDominican Republic 5,6513,512
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5943,476
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5993,479
CanarEcuador 3,7932,357
CairoEgypt 11,4847,136
CaenFrance 10,4096,468
ChateaurouxFrance 10,3526,433
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,8722,406
CocobeachGabon 7,8364,870
CologneGermany 10,9406,798
ChiosGreece 11,4727,129
CorfuGreece 11,0706,879
ConakryGuinea 6,3833,966
CatacamasHonduras 5,8403,629
CholutecaHonduras 5,7633,581
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2579,481
CherrapunjiIndia 16,91510,511
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,91510,511
ChahbaharIran 13,9308,656
ClaremorrisIreland 10,3666,442
ClonesIreland 10,4846,515
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,4286,480
CorkIreland 10,2356,360
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,2316,357
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2746,385
CameriItaly 10,6726,632
CampobassoItaly 10,8106,717
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,3656,441
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2966,398
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2676,380
Cape MeleItaly 10,5346,546
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,7596,686
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,5866,578
CerviaItaly 10,8186,722
CiampinoItaly 10,6836,639
Cimone MountainItaly 10,7126,657
Cisa PassItaly 10,6816,637
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,6476,616
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,9556,808
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,5426,551
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,8266,727
ChibaJapan 18,27411,356
ChichibuJapan 18,34811,402
ChichijimaJapan 18,10411,250
ChoshiJapan 18,20411,312
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,0757,503
ChilekaMalawi 9,3505,810
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3175,790
ChitipaMalawi 9,5155,913
ChihuahuaMexico 8,3075,162
ComitanMexico 6,3363,937
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,10710,009
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,85011,092
ChoirMongolia 17,76111,037
CasablancaMorocco 8,7485,436
ChindeMozambique 9,3325,799
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,53210,273
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1756,944
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6156,596
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,3556,435
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,4266,479
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,4286,480
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,4356,484
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,6266,603
CondegaNicaragua 5,7233,556
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,14710,034
ChejuNorth Korea 19,46512,096
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,99611,804
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,14411,897
ChhorPakistan 14,8109,203
ChitralPakistan 15,2499,476
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 526327
ConcepcionParaguay 696432
CajamarcaPeru 3,3542,084
ChachapoyasPeru 3,3942,109
ChiclayoPeru 3,4792,162
ChimbotePeru 3,1881,981
CuzcoPeru 2,3531,462
CzestochowaPoland 11,6397,233
CoimbraPortugal 9,2555,751
CalafatRomania 11,5277,163
CeahlauRomania 11,8907,389
ClujRomania 11,7167,280
ConstantaRomania 11,9477,424
CraiovaRomania 11,6107,215
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,5939,068
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6739,118
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,0359,343
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,3508,917
Cape UelenRussia 14,0158,709
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,61410,946
CaraRussia 16,96810,544
Cerdyn’Russia 14,1308,781
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,8539,230
ChitaRussia 17,41110,819
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,40810,817
CokurdahRussia 15,2069,449
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,99210,559
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0054,353
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,62211,572
CaceresSpain 9,3125,787
CadizSpain 9,0745,639
Ciudad RealSpain 9,4175,852
CordobaSpain 9,2695,760
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8639,236
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,38910,806
ChanthaburiThailand 17,15610,661
Chiang MaiThailand 17,31410,759
Chiang RaiThailand 17,46410,852
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,12510,642
ChumphonThailand 16,76510,418
CanakkaleTurkey 11,5827,197
CorumTurkey 12,2597,618
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,5759,057
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,7599,171
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,4326,482
CernovcyUkraine 11,9517,426
ChernigovUkraine 12,4387,729
CarrascoUruguay 583362
ColoniaUruguay 533332
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3323,313
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1315,053
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8834,899
Camden, ScUsa 7,5124,668
Canton, NyUsa 8,4995,281
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0485,622
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4754,645
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5825,333
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3835,210
Casper, WyUsa 9,5135,912
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7726,694
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0264,988
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6534,755
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8725,513
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3564,571
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3644,576
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9814,960
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6354,744
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8594,883
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0675,634
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7734,830
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4585,256
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3395,182
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5464,689
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9395,554
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2755,764
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5445,310
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5705,325
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2346,359
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2655,136
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3575,815
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1575,069
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1625,072
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1535,066
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7715,451
Clark, SdUsa 9,2765,764
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9244,924
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0414,997
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7825,457
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3045,160
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6535,377
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,6408,476
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4675,261
College Park, MdUsa 7,9064,913
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0725,637
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4405,244
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5114,667
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2245,110
Columbus, InUsa 8,2015,096
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3995,219
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1925,090
Conception, MoUsa 8,6785,393
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7635,446
Conway, ArUsa 8,0665,013
Conway, ScUsa 7,4444,626
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,2855,149
Corning, ArUsa 8,1155,043
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,3505,189
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,6964,782
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,0244,987
Cortland, NyUsa 8,2715,139
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6266,603
Covington, LaUsa 7,5894,716
Covington, TnUsa 8,0705,015
Crete, NeUsa 8,8645,508
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7896,083
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,3148,895
CimbajUzbekistan 14,3148,895
CaracasVenezuela 4,5882,851
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2622,649
CoroVenezuela 4,7642,960
ChipataZambia 9,2425,743
ChomaZambia 8,5475,311
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8915,525


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -