Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Libres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Libres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Libres with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,3005,779
DjelfaAlgeria 9,5545,937
DavisAntarctica 8,4895,275
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7829,186
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2549,479
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6019,073
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,6167,840
DhakaBangladesh 16,74110,403
D’UccleBelgium 10,7856,702
DiamantinaBrazil 1,8711,163
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7011,057
DouradosBrazil 861535
DoualaCameroon 8,0284,989
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8875,522
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,9176,162
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2096,965
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8677,374
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7735,452
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,9956,832
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8685,510
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5155,913
DuianChina 17,60010,937
DubrovnikCroatia 11,1146,906
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6267,225
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6983,541
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,5613,456
DabaaEgypt 11,2787,008
DakhlaEgypt 11,0336,856
DijonFrance 10,5766,572
DresdenGermany 11,3387,046
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,1267,535
DebrecenHungary 11,6207,221
DalatangiIceland 11,2026,961
DaltonganjIndia 16,13610,027
DarbhangaIndia 16,37910,178
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,28310,740
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,29310,746
DumkaIndia 16,45010,222
DwarkaIndia 14,6289,090
DezfulIran 13,0638,117
DublinIreland 10,4626,501
DecimomannuItaly 10,2756,385
DobbiacoItaly 10,9726,818
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9014,288
Deir-AllaJordan 11,9457,423
DagorettiKenya 10,3136,409
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,3387,667
DedzaMalawi 9,3595,816
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,76811,041
DashbalbarMongolia 17,69410,995
DaweiMyanmar 16,95110,534
De BiltNetherlands 10,9216,787
De KooyNetherlands 10,9586,810
Den HelderNetherlands 10,9606,810
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,4996,524
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,4596,499
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,9786,822
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,3526,433
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,3376,423
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,5587,182
DalbandinPakistan 14,4098,954
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,0949,380
DirPakistan 15,2429,471
DroshPakistan 15,2419,471
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,48211,485
DohaQatar 13,0778,126
DorohoiRomania 11,9647,435
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5739,056
DudinkaRussia 15,0269,337
DzardzanRussia 15,6729,739
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,9898,071
DakarSenegal 6,5164,049
DaruSierra Leone 6,4824,028
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2505,127
DamazinSudan 10,7996,711
DongolaSudan 10,8306,730
DamascusSyria 12,0767,504
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,0777,505
Deir EzzorSyria 12,4667,746
DusanbeTajikistan 15,0099,327
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,2386,362
DjerbaTunisia 10,0206,227
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,5737,813
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,8336,732
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,6026,588
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,5797,816
DonetskUkraine 12,7567,927
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4308,346
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6764,770
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8614,885
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1145,042
Danville, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5204,673
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5326,545
David City, NeUsa 8,8945,527
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2205,108
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4266,479
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4054,602
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6375,988
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4175,231
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,0414,997
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1955,093
Delphine, InUsa 8,4395,244
Denton, MdUsa 7,8834,899
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1615,693
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7615,444
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5785,952
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3515,811
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4355,241
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9664,950
Dillon, MtUsa 10,0416,240
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6535,377
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,7215,419
Dover, DeUsa 7,8834,899
Dover, TnUsa 7,9844,961
Dublin, TxUsa 8,1015,034
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7205,419
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2065,721
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2225,109
Durham, NhUsa 8,2055,099
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,3954,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -