Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Libres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Libres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Libres with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,3568,921
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,5475,932
HuamboAngola 7,6694,766
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6639,111
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,5677,188
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,5677,188
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9488,668
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1405,059
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3657,684
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2915,152
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3175,168
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4285,237
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2355,738
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4005,220
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3697,065
Hope, BcCanada 10,8446,739
HaikouChina 18,35111,404
HailarChina 17,82311,076
HamiChina 17,02910,582
HetanChina 15,9819,931
HavanaCuba 6,4484,007
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,5403,442
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5103,424
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6043,483
HelwanEgypt 11,4657,125
HurguadaEgypt 11,5367,168
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,1446,925
HelsinkiFinland 12,4067,709
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,4317,725
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4465,249
HamburgGermany 11,2827,011
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,2827,011
HannoverGermany 11,1896,953
HelgolandGermany 11,2066,963
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,9666,814
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,2376,983
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,7486,679
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8137,341
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1617,557
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,0716,879
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,3239,522
HaifaIsrael 11,9217,408
HaboroJapan 17,68810,992
HachijojimaJapan 18,36611,413
HachinoheJapan 17,93911,148
HagiJapan 19,05311,840
HakodateJapan 17,91811,134
HamadaJapan 18,97311,790
HamamatsuJapan 18,51011,502
HikoneJapan 18,61511,568
HimejiJapan 18,76611,662
HiradoJapan 19,26011,968
HirooJapan 17,71111,006
HiroshimaJapan 18,96911,787
HitaJapan 19,14911,900
HitoyoshiJapan 19,21111,938
HunLibya 10,1376,299
HomboriMali 7,7704,828
HomalinMyanmar 17,21010,695
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,07710,612
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,4986,524
HighbankNew Zealand 10,4726,507
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,5836,576
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,4046,465
HororataNew Zealand 10,4606,500
HyderabadPakistan 14,6759,119
HuanucoPeru 2,9611,840
HelPoland 11,8267,349
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,67210,981
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,7919,191
HatangaRussia 15,1559,418
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,1678,804
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,4473,385
HailSaudi Arabia 12,2717,625
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,4207,096
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,1278,778
HaejuSouth Korea 19,05011,838
HyesanSouth Korea 18,62711,575
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9269,275
HalaibSudan 11,5557,181
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,1026,899
HudeibaSudan 11,0646,876
HaparandaSweden 12,6147,839
HarnosandSweden 12,1977,579
HamaSyria 12,1727,564
HassakahSyria 12,5647,807
Hua HinThailand 16,98410,554
HakkariTurkey 12,8567,989
Hull, EnglandUk 10,7666,690
HersonUkraine 12,3347,664
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,0727,502
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8124,854
Hanover, NhUsa 8,3315,177
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2225,109
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0334,992
Hart, MiUsa 8,7035,408
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1215,047
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0255,609
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4294,616
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3385,803
Hays, KsUsa 8,7815,457
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1986,337
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8215,482
Helena, MtUsa 10,1106,283
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3585,194
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6224,736
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6504,754
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1355,677
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9574,944
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5044,663
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3225,793
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9654,949
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3205,170
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4675,261
Holly, CoUsa 8,8515,500
Homer, AkUsa 13,0578,114
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4115,227
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0485,001
Horton, KsUsa 8,6715,388
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3385,803
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8924,904
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,6965,404
Houma, LaUsa 7,4914,655
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7704,828
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0134,980
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7994,846
Huron, SdUsa 9,2305,736
HanoiVietnam 18,06011,222
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,33010,769
HarareZimbabwe 8,8735,514


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -