Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Libres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Libres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Libres with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5655,944
In SalahAlgeria 8,9605,568
InnsbruckAustria 10,9526,806
IbiriteBrazil 1,7011,057
IguatuBrazil 3,1961,986
IlheusBrazil 2,4841,544
ImperatrizBrazil 2,8701,783
IndaialBrazil 836519
IpameriBrazil 1,6131,002
IraiBrazil 473294
IreceBrazil 2,5851,606
ItaberabaBrazil 2,5691,597
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,9551,837
ItaitubaBrazil 2,8291,758
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,9581,217
ItaperunaBrazil 1,7971,117
ItapevaBrazil 1,038645
ItirucuBrazil 2,5341,575
ItuacuBrazil 2,4011,492
IvinhemaBrazil 880547
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4107,712
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9936,210
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5207,780
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,4386,486
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,4177,716
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,6571,030
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,0733,152
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,1141,935
ImbertDominican Republic 5,6833,532
IzobambaEcuador 3,9702,467
IsmailiaEgypt 11,5797,195
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,9173,677
IoanninaGreece 11,1416,923
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,0086,841
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,4847,136
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,2899,501
IranshahrIran 14,0078,704
IstranaItaly 10,8986,772
IidaJapan 18,47211,479
IizukaJapan 19,15211,901
IrakoJapan 18,56811,538
IriomotejimaJapan 19,42412,070
IrozakiJapan 18,41511,443
IshigakijimaJapan 19,40612,059
IshinomakiJapan 18,06211,224
IwamizawaJapan 17,76011,036
IzuharaJapan 19,22611,947
IrbidJordan 11,9817,445
IfraneMorocco 8,9015,531
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,3996,462
IlorinNigeria 7,8394,871
InchonNorth Korea 19,08111,857
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,8077,958
IslamabadPakistan 15,3309,527
IquitosPeru 3,3452,078
IloiloPhilippines 17,90511,127
IasiRomania 12,0117,464
IcaRussia 16,15010,036
IlirnejRussia 14,8929,254
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,25110,720
IrkutskRussia 17,08010,614
Ivdel’Russia 14,3408,911
IbizaSpain 9,7386,052
IspartaTurkey 11,7877,324
IstanbulTurkey 11,8267,349
IzmirTurkey 11,5557,180
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,8807,383
IzmailUkraine 12,0147,466
Imperial, NeUsa 9,1135,663
Independence, KsUsa 8,4485,250
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,3715,202
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2855,148
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7265,423
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4185,852
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0384,374
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8375,492
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9725,575
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,2615,133
IsokaZambia 9,4325,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -