Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Libres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Libres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Libres with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,9949,317
KandaharAfghanistan 14,6199,084
KhostAfghanistan 15,0379,344
KunduzAfghanistan 15,0019,322
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,6162,247
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2908,258
KlagenfurtAustria 11,0996,897
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,1798,190
KandiBenin 7,8684,889
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8766,759
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1455,683
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1465,683
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,7656,690
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5715,948
Kingston, OnCanada 8,4525,252
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8207,967
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,8457,361
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8186,101
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,5525,314
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,6519,726
KashiChina 15,6409,719
KunmingChina 17,96011,161
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0865,024
KhargaEgypt 11,1696,941
KosseirEgypt 11,5347,167
KajaaniFinland 12,7147,901
KuopioFinland 12,6667,871
KuusamoFinland 12,8377,977
KarlsruheGermany 10,8886,766
KasselGermany 11,1006,898
KonstanzGermany 10,8476,741
KumasiGhana 7,1754,458
KalamataGreece 11,0846,888
KerkiraGreece 11,0706,879
Kythira IslandGreece 11,1186,909
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,7646,689
Kap TobinGreenland 11,4767,131
KankanGuinea 6,7874,218
KindiaGuinea 6,4794,026
KissidougouGuinea 6,6514,133
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0007,457
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,82311,697
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,82211,696
KeszthelyHungary 11,2937,018
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,9436,800
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,49210,248
KotaIndia 15,3809,557
KozhikodeIndia 14,7469,163
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5839,684
KermanIran 13,7658,553
KermanshahIran 13,0288,096
Khoram AbadIran 13,0948,137
KilkennyIreland 10,3466,429
KingstonJamaica 5,6983,541
KagoshimaJapan 19,25011,962
KanazawaJapan 18,52211,510
KaruizawaJapan 18,37711,420
KatsuuraJapan 18,27011,353
KawaguchikoJapan 18,39211,429
KitamiesashiJapan 17,59410,933
KobeJapan 18,72611,636
KochiJapan 18,91511,754
KofuJapan 18,40411,437
KumagayaJapan 18,31611,382
KumamotoJapan 19,19111,926
KumejimaJapan 19,47812,104
KureJapan 18,97011,788
KushiroJapan 17,59710,935
KutchanJapan 17,84711,091
KyotoJapan 18,66911,601
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,0019,943
KitaleKenya 10,2726,383
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,9068,020
KufraLibya 10,4656,503
KaunasLithuania 12,1287,537
KlaipedaLithuania 12,0137,465
KybartaiLithuania 12,0557,491
KarongaMalawi 9,5605,941
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,62710,332
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,28010,738
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,30510,132
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,60410,318
KuantanMalaysia 16,47010,235
KuchingMalaysia 16,61210,323
KayesMali 6,9334,309
KeniebaMali 6,8244,241
KidalMali 8,2395,120
KitaMali 6,9784,336
KoutiaMali 7,2474,503
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,8039,199
KisinevMoldova 12,0987,518
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,98811,178
KhatgalMongolia 17,03110,583
KhovdMongolia 16,66310,355
KhujirtMongolia 17,43510,834
KhutagMongolia 17,24410,715
KenitraMorocco 8,8755,515
KalewaMyanmar 17,09110,621
KathaMyanmar 17,32210,764
KawthaungMyanmar 16,67610,363
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,85110,471
KengtungMyanmar 17,51010,881
KhamtiMyanmar 17,32110,763
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2544,508
KathmanduNepal 16,36810,171
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8828,005
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,4606,500
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6166,597
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,4866,516
KarioiNew Zealand 10,5946,583
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6316,606
KopuaNew Zealand 10,5026,526
KanoNigeria 8,4215,233
KangnungNorth Korea 18,95911,781
KarasjokNorway 12,8037,956
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,5977,207
KristiansandNorway 11,4737,130
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,7837,322
KhasabOman 13,5538,422
KarachiPakistan 14,5189,021
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,5369,033
KhanpurPakistan 14,9939,317
KhuzdarPakistan 14,5869,064
KororPalau 17,24910,719
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,6097,214
KlodzkoPoland 11,4677,126
KoszalinPoland 11,6557,242
KrakowPoland 11,6437,235
KalakanRussia 17,14610,655
KaliningradRussia 11,9327,415
KamenskoeRussia 15,2309,464
KandalaksaRussia 13,0068,082
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,4818,377
KazanRussia 13,6958,510
KemRussia 13,0548,112
KerchRussia 12,5647,807
KhabarovskRussia 17,67510,984
KirenskRussia 16,69110,372
KirovRussia 13,7438,540
KljuciRussia 15,8299,837
KolpasevRussia 15,6219,707
KorfRussia 15,3529,540
KostromaRussia 13,2178,213
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,8029,198
KotlasRussia 13,5978,450
KrasnodarRussia 12,7537,925
KrasnojarskRussia 14,3788,935
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,2288,841
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,26210,105
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,7098,519
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,7528,546
KurganRussia 14,7129,142
KurskRussia 12,7707,935
KyraRussia 17,62210,950
KigaliRwanda 9,6375,989
KoldaSenegal 6,5444,067
KabalaSierra Leone 6,5474,068
KosiceSlovakia 11,6637,247
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7634,824
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,66511,599
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9449,287
KadugliSudan 10,3136,408
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9236,788
KassalaSudan 11,1866,951
KhartoumSudan 10,8306,730
KostiSudan 10,7106,656
KalmarSweden 11,8047,335
KaresuandoSweden 12,6507,861
KarlstadSweden 11,8087,338
KristianstadSweden 11,6517,240
KamishliSyria 12,6247,845
KanchanaburiThailand 17,05610,599
Khlong YaiThailand 17,14810,656
Khon KaenThailand 17,49810,873
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,09610,624
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,33310,771
KairouanTunisia 10,1086,281
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,2947,639
KarsTurkey 12,9058,019
KastamonuTurkey 12,2047,583
KayseriTurkey 12,2257,596
KonyaTurkey 11,9567,430
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,2508,855
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,3938,944
KinlossUk 10,9186,784
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,7077,896
KievUkraine 12,3507,675
KirillovkaUkraine 12,6297,848
KirovogradUkraine 12,3847,696
KlepininoUkraine 12,4117,713
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,4987,767
Kovel’Ukraine 12,0077,461
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,4357,728
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5175,292
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3646,440
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5995,344
Keene, NhUsa 8,2235,110
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3315,177
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8205,481
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5784,088
Kimball, NeUsa 9,2195,728
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,3268,281
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4605,257
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5174,671
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3726,445
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8054,850
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,0678,120
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6908,507
KabompoZambia 8,4415,245
KabweZambia 8,8045,471
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8095,474
KafirondaZambia 8,8685,510
KaomaZambia 8,4365,242
KasamaZambia 9,2835,769
KasempaZambia 8,6025,345
KawambwaZambia 9,1095,661
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7885,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -