Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Libres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Libres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Libres with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0176,225
LuandaAngola 7,6314,742
LuenaAngola 8,1235,048
La PlataArgentina 592368
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,193741
La RiojaArgentina 936581
LaboulayeArgentina 767477
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,6191,628
Las LomitasArgentina 650404
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,7097,276
LavertonAustralia 12,1677,561
LearmonthAustralia 14,1668,803
LongreachAustralia 13,6808,501
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,6818,501
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2057,584
Low HeadAustralia 11,7747,316
LinzAustria 11,1876,952
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,2106,966
LerwickUk 11,2086,965
La PazBolivia 1,8461,147
LavrasBrazil 1,538956
LencoisBrazil 2,5031,556
LinharesBrazil 2,0681,285
LondrinaBrazil 918570
LomBulgaria 11,5417,171
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4866,516
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,0645,633
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,8367,355
Langara, BcCanada 11,8057,336
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5875,958
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3936,458
London, OnCanada 8,4495,250
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,0616,873
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4716,507
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7934,842
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,355842
LanzhouChina 18,11111,255
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,96110,540
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0802,535
LimonCosta Rica 5,2073,236
LarnacaCyprus 11,9007,395
LimassolCyprus 11,8437,359
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8565,503
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7375,429
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,3407,047
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4963,415
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6213,493
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5163,428
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7063,546
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0572,521
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,6762,285
LuxorEgypt 11,3727,067
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9673,708
Laucala BayFiji 12,0307,476
LappeenrantaFinland 12,6247,845
Le MansFrance 10,3496,431
LilleFrance 10,7016,650
LyonFrance 10,4586,499
LambarnGabon 7,7964,844
LastourvilleGabon 8,0254,987
LibrevilleGabon 7,7874,839
LeipzigGermany 11,2757,006
LindenbergGermany 11,4237,099
LamiaGreece 11,2176,971
LarissaGreece 11,2566,995
LemnosGreece 11,4687,126
LimnosGreece 11,4837,135
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1313,188
LabeGuinea 6,6224,115
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3247,658
La CeibaHonduras 5,9723,711
La MesaHonduras 6,0073,733
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7479,785
LudhianaIndia 15,5429,658
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2816,389
LatinaItaly 10,6896,642
LatronicoItaly 10,8156,721
LecceItaly 10,9766,821
LodwarKenya 10,4496,493
Luang PrabangLaos 17,66210,976
LiepajaLatvia 12,0467,485
LaukuvaLithuania 12,0717,501
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,8056,715
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,2356,982
LabuanMalaysia 17,18910,681
LuqaMalta 10,4426,489
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9413,070
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,2415,121
LashioMyanmar 17,40910,818
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,4996,524
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,5116,531
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,5586,561
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,4996,524
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,5156,534
LincolnNew Zealand 10,4256,478
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,4896,518
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,4896,518
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,4896,518
LagosNigeria 7,6044,725
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,6417,234
LillehammerNorway 11,7737,316
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,4069,573
La VictoriaParaguay 827514
LimaPeru 2,8481,770
LegaspiPhilippines 18,17511,294
LisbonPortugal 9,0885,647
LeninbadRussia 15,1099,389
LevsiRussia 14,6489,102
LungiSierra Leone 6,3413,941
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,0756,882
LanzaroteSpain 7,9914,966
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,7846,080
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,7256,665
LuganoSwitzerland 10,7226,663
LatakiaSyria 12,1087,524
LampangThailand 17,33410,771
LoeiThailand 17,47610,860
Lop BuriThailand 17,20210,689
LomeTogo 7,3904,592
LeemingUk 10,7476,678
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,2106,966
London, EnglandUk 10,5906,581
London-GatwickUk 10,5766,572
LynehamUk 10,5096,530
L’VovUkraine 11,8937,390
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,2247,596
LozovajaUkraine 12,6837,881
LubnyUkraine 12,4987,766
LuckUkraine 12,0357,478
LuganskUkraine 12,8778,002
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8845,520
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5975,342
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6124,730
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6694,766
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1794,461
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4005,220
Laketown, UtUsa 9,6926,023
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4445,247
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,0274,988
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7645,446
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6295,983
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6425,991
Laramie, WyUsa 9,3365,801
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,7924,842
Larned, KsUsa 8,6925,401
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9065,535
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4965,901
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9094,915
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5855,335
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,2055,099
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0035,594
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3985,218
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5385,306
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2935,775
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0615,009
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7524,817
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8434,874
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8854,900
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3756,447
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,2975,156
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5385,306
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8524,879
Libby, MtUsa 10,4416,488
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8395,492
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9374,932
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3685,821
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0525,004
Llano, TxUsa 8,0695,014
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1655,695
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5345,924
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5575,939
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5605,940
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8565,503
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6224,736
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1105,039
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7354,807
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9845,583
Lowville, NyUsa 8,3805,208
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4645,260
Luling, TxUsa 7,8734,893
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3935,837
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7984,846
LivingstoneZambia 8,3795,207
LundaziZambia 9,3685,822
LusakaZambia 8,7535,439
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7575,441


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -