Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Libres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Libres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Libres with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,9899,314
NeuquenArgentina 1,440895
Nueve De JulioArgentina 730454
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,9217,408
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4018,949
Nowra RanAustralia 12,2657,621
NuriootpaAustralia 12,6827,881
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4614,015
NatitingouBenin 7,6794,772
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,6751,041
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5875,336
NkoundjaCameroon 8,2235,110
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,5985,965
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,9726,818
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,8935,526
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3125,787
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1067,523
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4176,473
North Bay, OnCanada 8,7485,436
N’DjamenaChad 9,0115,600
NanchangChina 19,33112,013
NanjingChina 19,55112,149
NanningChina 18,36011,409
NicosiaCyprus 11,8857,386
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,4737,129
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6213,493
NeybaDominican Republic 5,5683,460
NegeleEthiopia 10,9496,804
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1397,543
NandiFiji 12,1397,543
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,3737,689
NancyFrance 10,7416,675
NantesFrance 10,1916,333
NiceFrance 10,4536,495
NeustrelitzGermany 11,4337,105
NurembergGermany 11,0806,885
NurnbergGermany 11,0776,884
NaxosGreece 11,3477,051
NanortalikGreenland 10,0476,243
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,1586,312
NordGreenland 12,5837,820
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,4466,492
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6754,148
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,5409,657
New DelhiIndia 15,6099,700
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,7426,675
NaganoJapan 18,39311,429
NagasakiJapan 19,26711,973
NagoJapan 19,40812,060
NagoyaJapan 18,55911,532
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,40312,057
NaraJapan 18,67411,604
NazeJapan 19,35312,026
NemuroJapan 17,49310,870
NiigataJapan 18,26411,350
NikkoJapan 18,28211,361
NobeokaJapan 19,11711,880
NairobiKenya 10,3126,408
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,4037,086
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,6389,718
NidaLithuania 11,9877,449
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7196,661
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3006,401
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,5105,910
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,4355,863
NaraMali 7,3104,542
NioroMali 7,1554,446
NemaMauritania 7,4224,612
NouakchottMauritania 6,9084,293
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5917,824
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,5096,530
NelsonNew Zealand 10,5796,574
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7106,655
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,4506,494
NandaimeNicaragua 5,5523,450
N’GuigmiNiger 8,9685,573
NiameyNiger 7,9624,947
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,4657,746
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,8818,005
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,8147,963
NawabshahPakistan 14,7009,135
NokkundiPakistan 14,2538,857
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,106687
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,31711,382
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,8878,629
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,59510,934
NikolaevRussia 12,3077,647
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 17,03010,583
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,5919,689
NizneangarskRussia 16,92910,520
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,63210,335
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,3328,906
NovgorodRussia 12,6977,890
NovosibirskRussia 15,7849,809
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9489,289
No. 6Sudan 11,1046,900
NyalaSudan 9,9166,162
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,72911,017
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,22110,701
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,66610,356
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,47510,859
NarathiwatThailand 16,61910,327
NigdeTurkey 12,1277,536
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,7988,574
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,5047,770
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3755,205
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3755,205
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9474,938
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7114,792
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3505,189
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0965,031
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0044,974
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2045,098
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8495,499
New London, WiUsa 8,8395,493
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4934,656
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5044,663
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,0095,598
New YorkUsa 8,0495,002
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0064,975
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,0224,985
Newark, NjUsa 8,0204,984
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9045,533
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5474,690
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4995,281
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5624,699
Newport, TnUsa 7,7884,839
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,8288,593
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6664,764
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9755,577
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,6126,595
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0515,624
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0585,629
Norton, KsUsa 8,9225,544
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3105,164
NdolaZambia 8,8975,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -