Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Libres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Libres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Libres with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,3817,072
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,31410,138
ParanaArgentina 395245
PehuajoArgentina 818509
PergaminoArgentina 569353
PigeArgentina 1,004624
Pilar ObsArgentina 681423
PosadasArgentina 282176
PresidenciaArgentina 459285
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,260783
Punta IndioArgentina 632393
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1268,157
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4318,967
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1825,084
ParakouBenin 7,7214,798
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,0951,923
ParacatuBrazil 1,7361,079
ParanaBrazil 2,1341,326
ParanaguaBrazil 968602
ParanaibaBrazil 1,263785
ParintinsBrazil 3,0081,869
ParnaibaBrazil 3,3722,096
Passo FundoBrazil 489304
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,6361,017
PaulistanaBrazil 2,9211,815
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,9941,860
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,2221,381
PeixeBrazil 2,1531,338
PetrolinaBrazil 2,8461,769
PicosBrazil 3,0011,865
PiraiBrazil 1,536954
PirenopolisBrazil 1,7511,088
PompeuBrazil 1,6911,051
Ponta PoraBrazil 808502
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1511,958
Porto UniaoBrazil 710441
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,4301,510
Porto-AlegreBrazil 573356
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,2881,422
PosseBrazil 2,0561,278
PlevenBulgaria 11,6167,219
PlovdivBulgaria 11,5627,185
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,27110,732
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1116,905
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,2346,981
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7436,676
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6535,377
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4975,280
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5845,955
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0406,860
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,5935,340
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,2697,003
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7356,049
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3396,425
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2126,967
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,6597,245
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0336,235
ParronChile 1,372853
Puerto AysenChile 2,2131,375
Puerto MonttChile 1,9411,206
Punta ArenasChile 2,8231,754
PingbianChina 19,08411,859
PeralesColombia 4,2512,642
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1372,571
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,3133,301
PragueCzech Republic 11,3057,025
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5313,437
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6073,484
PoloDominican Republic 5,5233,432
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,6813,530
PichilingueEcuador 3,9592,460
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0282,503
PuyoEcuador 3,8272,378
Port-SaidEgypt 11,6127,216
ParisFrance 10,5326,545
PerpignanFrance 10,1176,287
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8036,092
Port-GentilGabon 7,6564,758
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6922,916
PotsdamGermany 11,3747,068
PatrasGreece 11,1296,915
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8387,356
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,0606,252
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1293,187
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,5873,472
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7533,575
PecsHungary 11,3167,032
PambanIndia 14,9529,291
PuneIndia 14,9289,277
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8589,854
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,41510,201
PadovaItaly 10,8676,753
Paganella MountainItaly 10,8616,749
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,5006,525
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,4886,517
PantelleriaItaly 10,3196,412
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,7276,666
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,3306,419
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,7606,686
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,8326,731
PiacenzaItaly 10,6976,647
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,6596,624
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,8316,731
Ponza IslandItaly 10,6526,619
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,8346,732
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,6646,627
PrizziItaly 10,4836,514
PakseLaos 17,63210,957
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,41410,200
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1016,898
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0906,891
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,5419,657
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,1796,947
PatheinMyanmar 16,81910,451
PutaoMyanmar 17,52110,888
PyiMyanmar 16,97410,548
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7807,942
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7536,682
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,5206,537
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,5206,537
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,5106,531
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8696,754
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,6686,629
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6333,500
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,8294,865
PohangNorth Korea 19,08311,858
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,94111,770
PadidanPakistan 14,6979,133
PanjgurPakistan 14,3198,898
ParachinarPakistan 15,0609,358
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,2018,825
PeshawarPakistan 15,2009,445
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9439,286
PilarParaguay 332206
PiscoPeru 2,6431,642
PiuraPeru 3,6702,281
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2711,411
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,75811,035
PoznanPoland 11,5937,204
PrzemyslPoland 11,8177,343
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,3215,792
PortalegrePortugal 9,2345,738
Porto Portugal 9,3225,793
PavelecRussia 13,0308,097
PecoraRussia 14,1048,764
PermRussia 14,1278,778
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,12710,022
PetrozavodskRussia 12,9578,052
PjatigorskRussia 13,0158,087
PoronajskRussia 17,25110,720
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,7147,901
Providenja BayRussia 14,2018,825
PskovRussia 12,5097,773
PodorSenegal 6,8584,261
PopradSlovakia 11,6177,219
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6104,729
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2085,100
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,8766,137
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9319,279
Port SudanSudan 11,4757,131
ParamariboSuriname 3,9572,459
PiteňSweden 12,4807,755
PalmyraSyria 12,2787,629
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,2815,768
PhetchabunThailand 17,35910,787
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,30810,756
PhraeThailand 17,38310,802
PhuketThailand 16,49610,251
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,51110,260
Prachin BuriThailand 17,20810,693
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,91710,512
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5042,799
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,3136,409
PoltavaUkraine 12,5867,821
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 352219
PradoUruguay 583362
Punta Del EsteUruguay 625388
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2795,145
Pana, IlUsa 8,3615,196
Paoli, InUsa 8,2015,096
Paris, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3265,795
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4594,635
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4665,882
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3015,159
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4355,241
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7255,422
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4326,483
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4074,603
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Perry, OkUsa 8,4075,225
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9584,945
Philo, OhUsa 8,1625,072
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0845,645
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3285,797
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9934,967
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2935,775
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1095,661
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,1605,071
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,0495,002
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0825,022
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1155,043
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,8576,125
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2935,775
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5155,292
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8564,882
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8396,736
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6954,782
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,0725,016
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8396,736
Portage, WiUsa 8,8105,475
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2645,135
Portland, OregonUsa 10,6546,620
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,8015,469
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0204,984
Priest River, IdUsa 10,5016,525
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7774,833
Princeton, InUsa 8,1815,083
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0755,018
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0155,602
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0762,533
PetaukeZambia 9,0815,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -