Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Libres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Libres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Libres with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 453282
ReconquistaArgentina 253157
Rio CuartoArgentina 773480
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,6371,639
RivadaviaArgentina 837520
RosarioArgentina 498310
RichmondAustralia 12,3907,699
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4188,338
RecifeBrazil 3,3412,076
RemansoBrazil 2,7241,692
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4561,526
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,582983
Rio NegroBrazil 825513
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,453903
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6406,612
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6716,010
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0586,250
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0596,251
Resolute, NtCanada 11,9277,412
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,7726,694
Roberval, QcCanada 8,8255,484
RuoqiangChina 16,68910,371
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8773,031
RandersDenmark 11,4647,124
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6113,487
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,6563,514
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,0773,155
RumipambaEcuador 3,9122,431
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,7497,301
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,6377,231
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,5707,190
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,8712,405
RostockGermany 11,4297,102
RhodesGreece 11,5247,161
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,2446,987
ReykhólarIceland 10,9966,833
ReykjavíkIceland 10,8776,759
RamsarIran 13,4178,337
RashtIran 13,3408,290
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,3676,442
RadicofaniItaly 10,6986,648
Resia PassItaly 10,8696,754
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8266,727
RivoltoItaly 10,9776,821
Rolle PassItaly 10,9176,784
RomeItaly 10,6876,641
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,6596,624
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,9956,832
RumoiJapan 17,72111,012
RigaLatvia 12,2307,600
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,1127,526
RodriguesMauritius 11,6127,216
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,95410,536
RabatMorocco 8,8445,496
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,94510,530
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8014,848
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,5666,566
RangioraNew Zealand 10,4496,493
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,5856,578
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8696,754
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,6546,620
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,4336,483
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,7436,676
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5466,553
RivasNicaragua 5,5073,422
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,7969,194
RebolyRussia 12,8467,982
Rostov On DonRussia 12,8768,001
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6047,832
RagaSudan 9,7896,083
RashadSudan 10,4876,517
RenkSudan 10,6456,615
RumbekSudan 10,0786,263
RanongThailand 16,68010,365
Roi EtThailand 17,54010,899
RizeTurkey 12,7177,902
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,5319,029
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,1687,561
RomnyUkraine 12,5557,802
RovnoUkraine 12,0707,500
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,5018,390
RochaUruguay 598372
Racine, WiUsa 8,6395,368
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6324,743
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4415,867
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4445,868
Reading, PaUsa 8,0234,986
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,2616,376
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8496,121
Redding, CaUsa 10,2886,393
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4665,883
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0516,246
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4395,244
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7604,822
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7604,822
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8204,859
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9395,555
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,3625,196
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0035,594
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6375,367
Rockville, InUsa 8,3395,182
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8655,509
Rome, GaUsa 7,6624,761
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5605,941
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,5046,527
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5965,342
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8834,899
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5005,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -