Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Libres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Libres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Libres with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,7199,146
ShkoderAlbania 11,1836,950
SkikdaAlgeria 9,9646,192
SaltaArgentina 983611
San AntonioArgentina 1,428888
San LuisArgentina 959596
San RafaelArgentina 1,190740
Santa RosaArgentina 1,012629
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 729453
SarmientoArgentina 2,0541,276
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,3397,668
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,3477,672
SalzburgAustria 11,0886,890
SakiAzerbaijan 13,2558,237
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,3548,298
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,3578,300
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,1455,061
SaveBenin 7,6214,736
Santa CruzBolivia 1,458906
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,2076,964
SalvadorBrazil 2,6681,658
Santa MariaBrazil 333207
SantaremBrazil 3,0431,891
SantosBrazil 1,250777
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,259782
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,6201,628
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,2292,007
Sao JoaquimBrazil 721448
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 252156
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,476917
Sao LuisBrazil 3,3102,057
Sao MateusBrazil 2,1331,326
São PauloBrazil 1,252778
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,325823
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,5801,604
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,7681,720
SerrinhaBrazil 2,7501,709
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,7271,073
SobralBrazil 3,3882,105
SoureBrazil 3,3472,080
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,4541,525
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 558347
SurubimBrazil 3,3022,052
SadovoBulgaria 11,5757,193
SandanskiBulgaria 11,4227,098
SofiaBulgaria 11,4897,139
SiemreapCambodia 17,34810,781
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1915,090
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2596,375
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3875,211
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6797,257
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,1256,913
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6175,355
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2986,399
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9055,534
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4405,866
Scott, SkCanada 10,4106,469
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9305,549
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2895,151
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4825,271
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6877,884
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5145,912
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5125,911
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9176,784
Smithers, BcCanada 11,5127,153
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,6985,405
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4915,277
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1866,330
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1926,333
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4395,244
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7884,840
SalCape Verde 6,3323,935
SantiagoChile 1,351839
SewellChile 1,340833
ShanghaiChina 19,79812,303
ShantouChina 19,08611,860
ShenyangChina 18,67411,604
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3873,348
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8943,041
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2653,272
SibenikCroatia 11,0276,852
SplitCroatia 11,0506,867
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,6417,234
StudsgårdDenmark 11,3847,074
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6263,496
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5033,420
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5753,465
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,6363,502
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5903,474
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5283,435
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,6433,506
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5493,448
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5983,478
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4913,412
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5973,478
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,6533,513
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,6753,526
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5223,431
San GabrielEcuador 4,0192,497
SalloumEgypt 11,0326,856
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,9306,792
SohagEgypt 11,3287,039
St. KatrineEgypt 11,6437,235
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,9243,681
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,4491,522
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,7757,939
StrasbourgFrance 10,8136,720
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,7762,347
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,9252,439
SukhumiGeorgia 12,8367,976
SchleswigGermany 11,3167,032
StuttgartGermany 10,9196,785
SamosGreece 11,4987,145
Skiros IslandGreece 11,3767,069
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,1616,936
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,7666,690
SiguiriGuinea 6,8774,274
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9963,726
SzegedHungary 11,4547,118
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,2857,012
StykkisholmurIceland 10,9496,804
SagarIndia 15,6159,703
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,4969,630
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,9689,923
SemnanIran 13,6148,460
ShahroudIran 13,7718,558
ShirazIran 13,3408,290
ShannonIreland 10,2836,390
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,4986,524
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,9086,779
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,9666,814
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,6596,624
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,3416,426
Scuro MountainItaly 10,7976,709
SigonellaItaly 10,5716,569
SassandraIvory Coast 6,6634,140
SagaJapan 19,20411,934
SaigoJapan 18,79911,682
SakaiJapan 18,84511,711
SakataJapan 18,15111,279
SapporoJapan 17,80011,061
SaseboJapan 19,25611,966
SendaiJapan 18,10211,249
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,99211,802
ShimonosekiJapan 19,11711,880
ShinjoJapan 18,12411,262
ShionomisakiJapan 18,72411,635
ShirakawaJapan 18,20711,314
ShizuokaJapan 18,44211,460
SumotoJapan 18,76711,662
SuttsuJapan 17,88911,117
SuwaJapan 18,42711,450
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,0921,300
SavannakhetLaos 17,65510,971
SiauliaiLithuania 12,1497,549
SiluteLithuania 12,0147,466
SkopjeMacedonia 11,3277,039
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8286,729
SalimaMalawi 9,4195,853
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,32310,765
SibuMalaysia 16,75910,414
SanMali 7,3684,579
SegouMali 7,2674,516
SikassoMali 7,1534,445
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5197,158
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5274,056
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,60610,940
SainshandMongolia 17,98811,178
SafiMorocco 8,5445,309
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,2405,121
SittweMyanmar 16,82310,454
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6786,636
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,4127,092
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,8537,987
SaiqOman 13,5618,427
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9548,050
SurOman 13,7148,522
SialkotPakistan 15,4439,596
SibbiPakistan 14,7559,169
San Juan BautistaParaguay 335208
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,4331,512
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,78511,052
SandomierzPoland 11,7957,330
SniezkaPoland 11,4317,104
SuwalkiPoland 12,0417,482
SzczecinPoland 11,5227,160
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,9555,565
Santa MariaPortugal 8,1275,050
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,4343,377
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8776,759
Satu MareRomania 11,7227,284
SibiuRomania 11,7017,271
SulinaRomania 12,0707,500
SadrinskRussia 14,5939,068
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,6957,889
SalekhardRussia 14,4899,004
SaratovRussia 13,4258,343
SejmcanRussia 15,7589,792
SelagoncyRussia 15,9089,885
Simusir IslandRussia 16,86910,482
SkovorodinoRussia 17,31010,756
SmolenskRussia 12,6127,837
SociRussia 12,7497,923
SortovalaRussia 12,7747,938
SuntarRussia 16,38510,182
SurgutRussia 15,0059,324
SverdlovskRussia 14,4008,948
SyktyvkarRussia 13,8168,586
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,3443,321
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,5294,678
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9057,398
SingaporeSingapore 16,28810,121
SliacSlovakia 11,5247,161
SeoulSouth Korea 19,05911,844
SineijuSouth Korea 18,84911,713
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,4825,892
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8686,132
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,7826,079
SevilleSpain 9,1705,698
SennarSudan 10,8216,724
ShambatSudan 10,8326,731
ShendiSudan 10,9726,818
StenseleSweden 12,2857,634
StockholmSweden 12,0367,479
StorlienSweden 11,9777,443
SundsvallSweden 12,1707,562
SantisSwitzerland 10,8286,729
SongeaTanzania 9,6826,016
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,65810,973
SongkhlaThailand 16,60010,315
Suphan BuriThailand 17,13810,650
Surat ThaniThailand 16,65410,349
SurinThailand 17,43910,837
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6034,724
SokodeTogo 7,5684,703
SfaxTunisia 10,0886,269
SousseTunisia 10,1576,312
SamsunTurkey 12,3957,702
SiirtTurkey 12,7187,903
SivasTurkey 12,3897,699
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,3218,899
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,1736,321
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,8506,743
SarataUkraine 12,1027,520
SarnyUkraine 12,1337,539
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,3687,686
SumyUkraine 12,6397,854
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4518,358
SaltoUruguay 211131
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0986,275
Safford, AzUsa 8,9175,541
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3775,205
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9374,310
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3535,191
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9125,538
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,0095,598
Salem, InUsa 8,2015,096
Salem, OrUsa 10,6336,607
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,6525,998
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1895,088
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9084,914
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3865,832
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0976,274
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,4343,376
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8196,102
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2545,750
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6786,014
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7736,073
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6504,754
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9035,533
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3274,553
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7975,467
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2725,762
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2015,096
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7736,695
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7616,687
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4695,263
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,8486,741
Selma, AlUsa 7,5484,690
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0274,988
Seymour, InUsa 8,2015,096
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0645,011
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6946,024
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9184,920
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9645,571
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0895,648
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4835,272
Southport, NcUsa 7,4124,606
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2665,137
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0274,988
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6435,371
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4966,522
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0975,653
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4305,238
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3445,185
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,1138,770
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1585,691
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3525,190
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0025,594
Stamford, CtUsa 8,0495,002
State College, PaUsa 8,1225,047
State University, MsUsa 7,7354,807
State University, NmUsa 8,6425,371
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8794,896
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,3315,798
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5435,309
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0386,238
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9345,552
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0995,033
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1635,073
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3824,587
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,5236,539
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4925,277
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3235,172
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,8689,239
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4832,786
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3212,685
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8362,383
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9374,932
SocotraYemen 12,7177,902
SenangaZambia 8,2245,111
SerenjeZambia 9,0345,614
SeshekeZambia 8,2545,129
SolweziZambia 8,7245,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -