Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Libres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Libres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Libres with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,6489,102
TiranaAlbania 11,1586,934
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8755,515
TebessaAlgeria 9,9496,182
TimimounAlgeria 8,9455,558
TindoufAlgeria 8,2355,117
TouggourtAlgeria 9,6405,990
TrelewArgentina 1,6671,036
TucumanArgentina 850528
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3988,947
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3998,948
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0819,371
TibooburraAustralia 13,1358,162
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0018,700
TshaneBotswana 7,7124,793
TaguatingaBrazil 2,2171,378
TarauacaBrazil 2,7821,729
TauaBrazil 3,1641,966
TefeBrazil 3,0331,885
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,0611,280
TeresinaBrazil 3,1221,940
TiriosBrazil 3,5502,206
TorresBrazil 719447
TracuateuaBrazil 3,3592,087
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,131703
TriunfoBrazil 3,1361,949
TucuruiBrazil 2,9921,859
TuriacuBrazil 3,3492,081
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,4137,092
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5667,187
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0967,517
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2156,348
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1536,930
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2596,375
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2515,749
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0295,611
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0756,882
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,4615,258
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,4735,265
Trenton, OnCanada 8,4645,260
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8066,094
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,4965,279
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,7421,082
TaiyuanChina 18,72011,633
TaoyuanChina 19,47512,102
TengchongChina 17,56210,913
TønderDenmark 11,3067,026
TylstrupDenmark 11,5067,150
TystofteDenmark 11,4557,118
TamayoDominican Republic 5,5543,452
TahrirEgypt 11,4507,115
TantaEgypt 11,4827,135
TallinEstonia 12,3737,689
TartuEstonia 12,4247,721
TampereFinland 12,4197,717
TurkuFinland 12,3037,645
ToulonFrance 10,3336,421
ToulouseFrance 10,0926,271
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0175,604
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,9595,567
TchibanGabon 7,7484,814
TbilisiGeorgia 13,0918,135
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,8396,736
TamaleGhana 7,4214,612
ThessalonikiGreece 11,3457,050
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,1406,922
TimehriGuyana 4,0252,501
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,8353,626
TelaHonduras 6,0063,732
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6949,131
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6949,131
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7699,799
TabrizIran 13,0848,130
TeheranIran 13,4358,349
Tel AvivIsrael 11,8747,379
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,9266,790
TarvisioItaly 11,0446,863
TermoliItaly 10,8606,749
TorinoItaly 10,5806,575
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,5876,579
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,4276,480
TrevicoItaly 10,8186,723
TrevisoItaly 10,9016,774
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,0046,838
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,5786,574
TabouIvory Coast 6,5154,049
TadotsuJapan 18,86811,725
TakadaJapan 18,36811,414
TakamatsuJapan 18,84111,708
TakayamaJapan 18,49311,491
TanegashimaJapan 19,22511,947
TatenoJapan 18,25611,345
TateyamaJapan 18,31411,380
TokushimaJapan 18,80711,687
TokyoJapan 18,30011,372
TomakomaiJapan 17,81311,069
TottoriJapan 18,77011,664
ToyamaJapan 18,47011,478
ToyookaJapan 18,72111,633
TsuJapan 18,61311,567
TsurugaJapan 18,61311,567
TsuyamaJapan 18,80911,688
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6359,095
TripoliLebanon 12,0637,496
TobrukLibya 10,9466,802
TripoliLibya 10,1406,301
TelsiaiLithuania 12,0917,513
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5266,541
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8946,148
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7156,037
ThyoloMalawi 9,3485,809
TawauMalaysia 17,14110,652
TessalitMali 8,3355,180
TimbuktuMali 7,7674,826
TombMali 7,7644,825
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,2634,514
TacubayaMexico 7,0754,397
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,2274,491
TarialanMongolia 17,19310,684
TosontsengelMongolia 17,04110,590
TsetserlegMongolia 17,32010,763
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,76511,040
TangierMorocco 9,0335,613
TarfayaMorocco 7,9414,934
TazaMorocco 9,0335,613
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,24610,717
TaungooMyanmar 17,09510,623
ThandweMyanmar 16,87610,487
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6287,847
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,3376,424
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,7706,692
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,3946,459
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,4716,507
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,6576,623
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,6236,601
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,6966,647
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,5156,534
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,7356,671
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,7836,701
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7076,653
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6316,606
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,6696,630
TemukaNew Zealand 10,4386,486
TimaruNew Zealand 10,4366,485
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,5836,577
TahouaNiger 8,3215,171
TillaberyNiger 7,9504,940
TaejonNorth Korea 19,16111,907
TromsoNorway 12,5727,812
TrondheimNorway 11,9137,403
ThumraitOman 12,9778,064
TacnaPeru 1,8551,153
TarapotoPeru 3,2702,032
TrujilloPeru 3,3182,062
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,95011,155
TorunPoland 11,7307,289
TimisoaraRomania 11,5067,150
TambovRussia 13,1398,165
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,6939,131
TaraRussia 15,2169,455
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,0269,338
TermezRussia 14,8699,240
TernejRussia 17,92911,141
TobolskRussia 14,8269,213
TomskRussia 15,8229,832
Tot’MaRussia 13,3708,308
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,0908,756
TuapseRussia 12,7147,901
TuraRussia 15,8549,852
TurukhanskRussia 15,3539,540
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,8807,382
TortosaSpain 9,8286,107
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0959,380
TokerSudan 11,4657,124
TartousSyria 12,0897,512
TaipeiTaiwan 19,48212,106
TaboraTanzania 9,7266,044
TakThailand 17,21510,698
TrangThailand 16,55710,288
TabligboTogo 7,4404,623
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2042,612
TunisTunisia 10,1956,335
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,7018,514
TireeUk 10,6876,641
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,8086,716
TernopilUkraine 11,9917,451
Treinta Y TresUruguay 473294
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5114,667
Talkeetna, AkUsa 13,0478,108
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6034,725
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2784,522
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9554,322
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5974,721
Taunton, MaUsa 8,0875,025
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7255,422
Temple, TxUsa 7,9834,961
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5154,670
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5924,718
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3155,167
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7775,454
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,3855,211
Tooele, UtUsa 9,6545,999
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6215,357
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1885,088
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8775,516
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9074,913
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,9205,543
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3695,200
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6914,780
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2055,720
TashkentUzbekistan 15,0799,371
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1382,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -