Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Libres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Libres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Libres with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,9321,822
UaupesBrazil 3,4792,162
UbatubaBrazil 1,386861
UberabaBrazil 1,444898
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9806,823
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,54110,279
UpernavikGreenland 11,3947,081
UummannaqGreenland 11,1666,938
UdineItaly 10,9946,832
Ustica IslandItaly 10,5276,542
UenoJapan 18,64411,585
UnzendakeJapan 19,23311,951
UrakawaJapan 17,75611,034
UshibukaJapan 19,27611,978
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,25911,347
UwajimaJapan 19,01511,816
UkmergeLithuania 12,1997,581
UtenaLithuania 12,2597,618
UlaangomMongolia 16,60410,318
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,57110,918
UlgiiMongolia 16,51010,260
UliastaiMongolia 17,02110,577
UmnugoviMongolia 16,62310,329
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,79111,055
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,87311,728
UfaRussia 14,1088,767
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,3198,898
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,25010,719
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,7909,812
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,14810,656
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,8758,622
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,7329,776
Ust-MajaRussia 16,49410,249
Ust-OlojRussia 15,2409,470
Umm BeninSudan 10,8276,728
UmeňSweden 12,3617,681
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,57410,921
Udon ThaniThailand 17,56310,914
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,34610,779
UrfaTurkey 12,4257,721
UsakTurkey 11,7417,296
Uman’Ukraine 12,2607,619
UzgorodUkraine 11,7247,286
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0815,022
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,2985,156
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2325,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -