Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Libres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Libres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Libres with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,0108,085
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,2748,249
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,2368,225
YaoundeCameroon 8,1855,086
YokoCameroon 8,3675,199
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2255,111
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4347,105
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0336,235
YanjiChina 18,43411,455
YichangChina 18,90011,745
YinchuanChina 18,20111,311
YiningChina 16,0459,970
YariguiesColombia 4,4522,767
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5623,456
YasicaDominican Republic 5,6683,522
YazdIran 13,5768,436
YakushimaJapan 19,25911,968
YamagataJapan 18,14611,276
YamaguchiJapan 19,06311,846
YokkaichiJapan 18,60011,558
YokohamaJapan 18,31811,383
YonagoJapan 18,84411,710
YonagunijimaJapan 19,43512,077
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,26810,731
YeMyanmar 16,99910,563
YolaNigeria 8,6005,344
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,28911,986
YurimaguasPeru 3,3102,057
YekaterinburgRussia 14,4008,948
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,44210,839
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,1538,795
Yakima, WaUsa 10,5956,584
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,4187,717
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9116,159
York, PaUsa 8,0154,981
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2525,128
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2005,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -