Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paso De Los Libres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paso De Los Libres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paso De Los Libres with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,8095,474
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6976,026
AlgiersAlgeria 9,7026,029
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0246,229
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 556346
AzulArgentina 824512
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6437,856
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8027,955
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,9538,670
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9968,697
AmberleyAustralia 12,8958,013
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,1848,192
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,3138,273
AimoresBrazil 1,9791,230
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,7251,694
AltamiraBrazil 2,9911,858
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,4861,545
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,477918
ApodiBrazil 3,3562,085
AracajuBrazil 2,9471,832
AracuaiBrazil 2,0951,302
AragarcasBrazil 1,6131,002
AraxaBrazil 1,525948
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,1571,962
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8706,755
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8516,743
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5747,814
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,4777,754
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4275,858
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3715,823
AbecheChad 9,6455,994
AntofagastaChile 1,491927
AricaChile 1,8361,141
AltaiChina 16,43810,215
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0282,503
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0652,526
AraucaColombia 4,3372,695
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,6803,530
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5933,476
AzuaDominican Republic 5,5543,451
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,4137,092
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,5627,185
AswanEgypt 11,2957,019
AsyutEgypt 11,2927,017
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9513,698
AsmaraEritrea 11,4157,093
AssabEritrea 11,6637,248
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0726,880
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,4376,485
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6915,401
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1586,934
AccraGhana 7,2264,491
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,5827,197
AthensGreece 11,2657,000
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,2536,993
AasiaatGreenland 10,9466,802
AmmassalikGreenland 10,7286,667
AputiteqGreenland 11,0336,856
AkureyriIceland 11,1196,909
AgraIndia 15,6519,726
AhmedabadIndia 14,9979,319
AkolaIndia 15,3299,526
AllahabadIndia 15,9569,915
AmritsarIndia 15,4579,605
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,26010,104
AbadanIran 12,9778,064
ArakIran 13,2488,233
AlbengaItaly 10,5386,548
AlgheroItaly 10,3166,411
AmendolaItaly 10,8826,762
AnconaItaly 10,8606,748
ArezzoItaly 10,7396,673
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,8714,270
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,9304,306
AbashiriJapan 17,54310,902
AburatsuJapan 19,17011,912
AikawaJapan 18,32111,385
AjiroJapan 18,37911,421
AkitaJapan 18,08911,241
AkuneJapan 19,26711,973
AomoriJapan 17,97711,171
AsahikawaJapan 17,68610,990
AsosanJapan 19,15711,905
AmmanJordan 11,9667,436
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,7039,758
AinaziLatvia 12,2947,639
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5906,581
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7996,711
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3156,410
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8676,753
AtarMauritania 7,3104,542
AgalegaMauritius 11,6507,239
AcapulcoMexico 6,8934,283
AayanbulagMongolia 17,15410,660
AltaiMongolia 17,06010,601
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,48110,863
AgadirMorocco 8,3645,198
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,9226,787
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,4476,492
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,5886,579
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,6986,648
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8246,726
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,4426,489
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,4536,496
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8366,733
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8496,741
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8506,742
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,5063,422
AgadezNiger 8,6935,402
AsuncionParaguay 493307
ArequipaPeru 2,0891,298
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,75011,651
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,0984,411
AradRomania 11,5327,166
AjanRussia 16,80610,444
AldanRussia 16,79210,435
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,5738,434
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,2589,481
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,16210,665
AnadyrRussia 14,6159,082
ArkhangelskRussia 13,3208,277
ArmavirRussia 12,8998,016
AstrakhanRussia 13,4528,359
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,5087,151
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,5195,916
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,5395,928
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,5805,953
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3455,807
Abu HamedSudan 11,1106,904
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,8266,727
AqiqSudan 11,4977,144
ArbaatSudan 11,4647,124
AromaSudan 11,1826,948
AtbaraSudan 11,0756,882
Abu KamalSyria 12,4947,764
AleppoSyria 12,2557,616
AranyaprathetThailand 17,27010,732
AtakpameTogo 7,4724,643
AdanaTurkey 12,1347,540
AfyonTurkey 11,8337,353
AnkaraTurkey 12,0727,502
AntalyaTurkey 11,7597,307
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,0848,752
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,9406,798
AberporthUk 10,4346,484
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,4816,513
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,3547,677
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,4207,718
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3338,285
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,3168,275
ArtigasUruguay 10163
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8324,867
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3365,802
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8206,724
Abilene, TxUsa 8,2335,116
Ada, MnUsa 9,4165,851
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4335,240
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5474,690
Akron, OhUsa 8,2395,120
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,0225,606
Albany, GaUsa 7,4214,612
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,2325,116
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9495,561
Albion, NeUsa 9,0035,595
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8685,511
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5975,342
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1855,708
Algona, IaUsa 8,9155,540
Alice, TxUsa 7,7454,813
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,0454,999
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2465,745
Alma, MiUsa 8,5685,324
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7325,426
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,2975,156
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5955,341
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1355,055
Amite, LaUsa 7,5884,715
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 13,0138,087
Anderson, InUsa 8,3015,159
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6864,776
Angelica, NyUsa 8,2535,128
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4335,240
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,7647,310
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2384,498
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8354,248
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7144,793
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1785,703
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,7706,693
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6435,371
Athens, GaUsa 7,5914,717
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6044,725
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8964,907
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,2189,457
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7255,422
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4814,649
Augusta, MtUsa 10,1426,302
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5755,329
Austin, TxUsa 7,9324,929
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,6839,124
AndizanUzbekistan 15,3309,526
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5502,828
AdenYemen 11,8727,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -